Archive for the Misc. and Fun Category

Thank You Mou-Lito… Thank You for The Treble

Posted in Misc. and Fun, r35hinization Life with tags , , , , , on May 23, 2010 by r35hin

May 22nd 2010 is the night I’ve been waiting for the last 1 month. Especially after my favorite Club, Internazionale Milan has claimed Serie A Title and Coppa Italy title… It’s the double winner… One more championship… It will be a Perfect TREBLE….

Inter’s 45 years of dream

WRESTLEMANIA 26 Review

Posted in Misc. and Fun, r35hinization Life, WWE with tags , , , , , , on April 1, 2010 by r35hin

Jujur, pas aq mau nonton WM 26 ini, agak kecewa, soalnya aq sudah dapet 1 spoiler, ttg match yg ada di WM 26 ini, main event’nya pula :hammer: Ga sengaja pas itu baca2 facebook, eh, kebaca statusnya bro p3cu5 😦 Tp gpp lah, masih ada banyak match lainnya… Lagi pula yg aq liat adalah result akhir, yg aq sudah yakin 51% bener 😀

Review

It’s RAINing in Jakarta

Posted in Misc. and Fun, Music with tags , , , , , , , , , on November 5, 2009 by r35hin

3rd December , 2009, will be the unforgettable moment for K-Pop fans, especially Bi Rain fans in Indonesia… Coz Bi Rain himself, is gonna perform live in JITEC Mangga Dua, Jakarta, Indonesia. Yes!!! It’s gonna RAIN in Jakarta on that night 😀 Rain will visit Indonesia, as part of his Asian Tour Concert 2009. It’s 100% confirmed!!! 😀 Before visiting Jakarta, he will perform on Seoul, Japan, and Hongkong.

Rain

Continue reading

Cewe Cewe DotA

Posted in Misc. and Fun, r35hinization Life with tags , , , , , , , on October 16, 2009 by r35hin

Kalo dulu ada beberapa tipe org berdasarkan gaya maen DotA di B-Net / LAN, kali ini ada ulasan ngaco tentang tipe2 wanita kalo disama’in dgn hero DotA cewe… cekidot….

tipe lina
cewe tipe lina adalah ce bohai nan cantik tapi sensitif, saking sensinya, kalo dia tersinggung dia bakal abisin lo dalam sekejap, kena stun, dragon slave, dan penyelesaian akhir laguna, abis da.. Berhati2lah berhubungan dengan cewek seperti ini.

tipe akasha
cewe tipe akasha ce yang pemalu dan tertutup, agak susah mendekatinya, baru mendekat dia langsung blink, lebih dekat lagi, dia bisa teriak, lebih dekat lagi kena wave lu. Jadi, agak susah mendekati ce tipe akasha.

Tipe lain???

Asia Song Festival 2009 @Korea

Posted in Misc. and Fun, Music with tags , , , , , , on September 19, 2009 by r35hin

This year, I mean today (19/9/2009) :D, will be held the Asia Song Festival 2009 in South Korea. This event is gonna show the performance of the most succesful and achieved artist/singer in their country.
Indonesia, will be representatived by Agnes Monica.

Agnes Monica

Agnes Monica

This will be the second time of her, going to Korea to perform. FYI, Agnes Monica is the second artist from Indonesia, after Peter Pan, who perform in this event.

Who else?

SM Entertainment New Girl Band : f(x)

Posted in Misc. and Fun, Music with tags , , , , , , , , , on September 7, 2009 by r35hin

On September, 5th 2009, SM Entertainment has debutted their newest member of SM Brand : f(x)… f(x) is a girls band, formed by 5 girls. They are Victoria (February 2, 1987), Krystal (October 24, 1994) / known as SNSD’s Jesscica younger sister, Sulli (March 29, 1994), Amber (1992) / The boyish girl, and Luna (August 12, 1993). (Source : ASIABABE)

Their first debut was on Music Core ep. 090905 (http://www.usaupload.net/d/1ve2x9s0rek)

credit & password : ahboo.wordpress.com

Their first single is La Cha Ta, a glamour song, combined with rhytm and hip hop genre.

thumbs20090907221349

You can download the MV here : http://www.mediafire.com/?mn23jhwyfzm

credit to : Bing Yang @ BWW2 Forum

Keep in touch for further detail on this galz… 😀

(nb : this is my first post in English… :D)

Sharing cara download video Youtube, cepat, mudah, sederhana

Posted in Misc. and Fun, Music, r35hinization Life with tags , , , , , , on September 3, 2009 by r35hin

Youtube merupakan situs penyedia jasa penyimpanan dan sharing video terkenal di seluruh dunia. Kuantitas video di server youtube sekarang pasti sangatlah banyak, meskipun sebagian kualiatasnya masih diragukan. Tapi tak bisa dipungkiri kalau Youtube merupakan situs pertama yang dikunjungi seseorang jika ingin menemukan suatu video / lagu / trailer film yang tergolong baru, dengan harapan orang lain telah meng-uploadnya.

Youtube

Untuk melihat video di Youtube, pengguna awam biasa menggunakan fasilitas streaming, atau melihat video langsung dari situs tersebut. Tetapi bila video tersebut dirasa menarik, kadang2 orang masih bingung, bagaimana cara mengesave video dari Youtube tersebut?

Di sini saya akan share cara2 termudah menurut saya untuk men-download video dari Youtube. Sebenarnya amat banyak cara, tetapi saya sering menggunakan cara2 ini dan saya merasa nyaman saja dengan cara ini. Situs lain juga pasti pernah membahas hal ini. Tapi ini buat sharing saja dengan para pembaca 😀

Continue reading